Is CULINARY CIRCLE, GELATO, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream cheese
- whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, RASPBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, CHEESECAKE FLAVOR BASE (WATER, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PECTIN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check CULINARY CIRCLE, GELATO, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARY CIRCLE, GELATO, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


