Is CULINARY CIRCLE, GELATO, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, RASPBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, CHEESECAKE FLAVOR BASE (WATER, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PECTIN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check CULINARY CIRCLE, GELATO, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go