Is Culinary Circle Pumpkin Spice Almonds, Pumpkin Spice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- contains less than 2% of the following: titanium dioxide, yogurt powder
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND YEAST), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES: YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check Culinary Circle Pumpkin Spice Almonds, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Circle Pumpkin Spice Almonds, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


