Is Culinary Cowgirls Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
American Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Milkfat, Salt, Contains Less than 2% Sodium Phosphate, Annatto (Color), Enzymes), Sour Cream, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture), Roasted Jalapeno Pepper, Bacon, Parmesan Cheese, Spices, Cultured Skim Milk.
Check Culinary Cowgirls Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Cowgirls Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Culinary Cowgirls Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


