Is Culinary Tours Paleta Berries N'Cream Frozen Fruit Bars 6 - 3 fl oz Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Whey, Strawberry, Blackberries, Raspberry Puree, Natural Stabilizers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Contains: Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut
Check Culinary Tours Paleta Berries N'Cream Frozen Fruit Bars 6 - 3 fl oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Tours Paleta Berries N'Cream Frozen Fruit Bars 6 - 3 fl oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Culinary Tours Paleta Berries N'Cream Frozen Fruit Bars 6 - 3 fl oz Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


