Is Culinary Tours Paleta Berries N'Cream Frozen Fruit Bars 6 - 3 fl oz Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Whey, Strawberry, Blackberries, Raspberry Puree, Natural Stabilizers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Contains: Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Coconut
Check Culinary Tours Paleta Berries N'Cream Frozen Fruit Bars 6 - 3 fl oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Tours Paleta Berries N'Cream Frozen Fruit Bars 6 - 3 fl oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Culinary Tours Paleta Berries N'Cream Frozen Fruit Bars 6 - 3 fl oz Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


