Is Culinary Tours Smoked Porter Mustard Course Ground Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- porter beer
- wheat
porter beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Porter Beer, Brown Sugar, Malt Vinegar, Salt, Molasses, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Natural Flavor, Contains: Wheat
Check Culinary Tours Smoked Porter Mustard Course Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Tours Smoked Porter Mustard Course Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Culinary Tours Smoked Porter Mustard Course Ground is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


