Is Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Avocado, Cane Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Green Onion, Egg Yolk, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Cultured Whey, Dried Cilantro, Watermelon And Huito Juice Concentrate (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Beta Carotene (color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


