Is Culinary Treasures Chipotle Aioli Dipping Sauce & Sandwich Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, moderately spicy aioli offers a smooth, creamy texture suited for dipping and spreading. Common uses include fries, sandwiches, burgers, wraps and vegetable platters. Customer reviews often praise bold, smoky flavor and silky consistency; some note pronounced heat or saltiness, while others appreciate its versatility and convenience for quick meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Spices (contain Mustard), Concentrated Lime Juice, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Eggs, Mustard.

Check Culinary Treasures Chipotle Aioli Dipping Sauce & Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichLunchSnacking