Is Cully & Sully Charming Chicken Risotto 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Leek (12%), Arborio Rice, Celery, Onion, Chicken (8%), Spring Onion (5%), White Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Chicken and Vegetable Stock [Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Herbs & Spices (Black Pepper, Turmeric, Parsley), Sugar, Vegetables (Onion, Celery, Carrot), Chicken, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat, Acid (Citric Acid), Caramelised Sugar], Garlic Puree, Parsley, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage
Check Cully & Sully Charming Chicken Risotto 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cully & Sully Charming Chicken Risotto 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO CAULIFLOWER RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BACON AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO
Woolworths Chicken Breast Schnitzel 400g
Tesco Zingy Chicken Strips 400g
Strength Meals Co Chicken & Miso Soup 400g
Tesco Finest Chicken Tikka Masala Saffron Pilau Rice 400G
Where to buy
Cully & Sully Charming Chicken Risotto 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


