Is Culture Pop Soda Fizzy & Gutsy Orange Mango & Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Organic Juice Blend From Concentrate (white Grape, Orange, Lime, Mango), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Chili Powder, Sea Salt, Beta Carotene, Live Probiotic (bacillus Subtilis).

Check Culture Pop Soda Fizzy & Gutsy Orange Mango & Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Culture Pop Soda Fizzy & Gutsy Orange Mango & Lime is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go