Is Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar (Non-gmo), Soluble Corn Fiber (Non-gmo), Honey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch (Non-gmo), Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoRalphsShopRiteVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Honey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking