Is CULTURED BUTTERMILK Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check CULTURED BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURED BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingMeal Prep


