Is CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • agar cultured dextrose
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY PUREE, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, PECTIN, AGAR CULTURED DEXTROSE, RED 40, BLUE 1, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFATE POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURE WITH L ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.

Check CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH VIT A&D & CALCIUM ADDED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go