Is CULTURED DAIRY BLEND PUMPKIN PIE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • cultured dextrose
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, PUMPKIN PUREE, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC AICD, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CINNAMON, PECTIN, AGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.

Check CULTURED DAIRY BLEND PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking