Is CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinking