Is CULTURED LOWFAT DAIRY BLEND, SMART CARB, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- peach flavor with other natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEACH FLAVOR (WATER [AS A MANUFACTURING AID], PEACHES, CORN STARCH, PEACH FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C YELLOW #6]), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, KOSHER GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AGAR, GRADE A CREAM, LESS THAN 2%: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CULTURES.
Check CULTURED LOWFAT DAIRY BLEND, SMART CARB, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURED LOWFAT DAIRY BLEND, SMART CARB, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


