Is CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural mango flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR),VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


