Is Cultured Milk Kefir Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized whole milk, cane sugar, water, peach puree, pasteurized nonfat milk, natural flavors, lactase enzyme, annatto (color), lemon juice concentrate, live and active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium lactis, L. acidophilus, L. rhamnosus
Check Cultured Milk Kefir Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cultured Milk Kefir Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


