Is Cultured Tonic of Mexico Guava Paloma Nourishing Hydration Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Tropical guava-forward flavor with grapefruit-like brightness, offering light effervescence and a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, sipped on its own, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews note consistent fruit-forward taste and fizzy texture, with occasional mentions of variability, packaging, availability and shipping reliability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Kefir (Organically Produced), [Purified Water, Cane Sugar (Organically Produced), Electrolytes, Dairy-Free Kefir And Probiotic Cultures), Guava Puree (Organically Produced), Grapefruit Juice (Organically Produced), Lime Juice (Organically Produced), Habanero Juice (Organically Produced), Erythritol (Organically Produced), Stevia (Organically Produced), And 100% Pure Love!

Check Cultured Tonic of Mexico Guava Paloma Nourishing Hydration against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go