Is Culturelle Probiotic, Ultimate Strength, Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, and Colors (Titanium Dioxide, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1).

Check Culturelle Probiotic, Ultimate Strength, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Culturelle Probiotic, Ultimate Strength, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go