Is Cultures For Health Real Cheese Starter Culture Fresh Cheese -- 8 Packets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactic Bacteria (L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis, L, Lactis Subsp, Cremoris, L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides Subsp, Cremoris), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy And Dairy

Check Cultures For Health Real Cheese Starter Culture Fresh Cheese -- 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cultures For Health Real Cheese Starter Culture Fresh Cheese -- 8 Packets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Cooking
Pescatarian? Cultures For Health Real Cheese Starter Culture Fresh Cheese -- 8 Packets | Spoonful