Is Cultures For Health Real Cheese Starter Culture Mesophilic -- 8 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Maltodextrins, Lactic Bacteria (L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis, L, Lactis Subsp, Cremoris), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy And Dairy
Check Cultures For Health Real Cheese Starter Culture Mesophilic -- 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cultures For Health Real Cheese Starter Culture Mesophilic -- 8 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Where to buy
Cultures For Health Real Cheese Starter Culture Mesophilic -- 8 Packets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


