Is Cultures For Health Real Yogurt Starter Culture Traditional Flavor -- 4 Packets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose, Lactic Bacteria (S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy And Dairy

Check Cultures For Health Real Yogurt Starter Culture Traditional Flavor -- 4 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cultures For Health Real Yogurt Starter Culture Traditional Flavor -- 4 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepBreakfast
Lactose Free? Cultures For Health Real Yogurt Starter Culture Traditional Flavor -- 4 Packets | Spoonful