Is Culver's Chicken Sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- honey less skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
honey less skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Honey Less Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Starch, Acid, Dextrose, Food Starch, Extractive Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Paprika, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices (including Celery Seed), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Culver's Chicken Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culver's Chicken Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


