Is Cumberland Chicken 6 Sausages Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (75%), Water, Pea Flour, Seasoning (Rice Flour, Salt, Herbs, Preservative (Sodium SulPHITE**), Spice, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavourings), Citrus Fibre, Filled into Calcium Alginate Casings. **We use this to help our sausages stay fresh for longer.

Check Cumberland Chicken 6 Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sausage, Casings

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
CellularSoft
Commonly used for
Protein SourceMeal PrepOn The Go