Is Cumberland Farms Baked Honey Cheese Curls Made With Real Cheese, Baked Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER), CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, ENZYMES), SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, HONEY, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA COLOR], GARLIC POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT.
Check Cumberland Farms Baked Honey Cheese Curls Made With Real Cheese, Baked Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cumberland Farms Baked Honey Cheese Curls Made With Real Cheese, Baked Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


