Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, BROWNIE BATTER CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- salt dextrose sodium bicarbonate
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), BROWNIE FILLING (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, [MILK], SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT, FLOUR, GLYCERIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT DEXTROSE SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND BENZOIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES, CARRAGEENAN).
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, BROWNIE BATTER CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, BROWNIE BATTER CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


