Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE BAKERY, PREMIUM COOKIES BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CAN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHOLE EGGS (CITRIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE), GROUND CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN, ALCOHOL, SUGAR), ALMOND EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVORS, ETHYL ALCOHOL), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE BAKERY, PREMIUM COOKIES BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE BAKERY, PREMIUM COOKIES BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


