Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE BAKERY, PREMIUM COOKIES BITES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
- riboflavin
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CAN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHOLE EGGS (CITRIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE), GROUND CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN, ALCOHOL, SUGAR), ALMOND EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVORS, ETHYL ALCOHOL), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE BAKERY, PREMIUM COOKIES BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE BAKERY, PREMIUM COOKIES BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


