Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SOLID BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- milk soy lecithin
milk soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA).
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SOLID BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SOLID BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Bar


