Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, SPARKLING REAL FRUIT JUICE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- biotin
- +3 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, VEGETABLE OIL, GREEN TEA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, SPARKLING REAL FRUIT JUICE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, SPARKLING REAL FRUIT JUICE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


