Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, SPARKLING REAL FRUIT JUICE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, VEGETABLE OIL, GREEN TEA, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, SPARKLING REAL FRUIT JUICE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, SPARKLING REAL FRUIT JUICE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


