Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, SUCKA PUNCH SODA, TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 6, RED 40, ACACIA GUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, SUCKA PUNCH SODA, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, SUCKA PUNCH SODA, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Can


