Is Cumberland Sausages Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Parsley, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Nutmeg, Mace, Maize Starch, Coriander, Marjoram, Preservative (Sodium metabisulphite), Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium ascorbate), White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Thyme, Sage.
Check Cumberland Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cumberland Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGrilling


