Is Cumberland Sausages Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Parsley, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Nutmeg, Mace, Maize Starch, Coriander, Marjoram, Preservative (Sodium metabisulphite), Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium ascorbate), White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Thyme, Sage.
Check Cumberland Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cumberland Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


