Is Cumberland Style Sausages Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan seasoned pea protein sausages Ingredients Water, Onions, Rapeseed Oil, 6.2% Textured Pea Protein, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Mushrooms, 2.9% Pea Protein, Potato Starch, Pea Fibre, Stabilisers: Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum; Parsley, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Thyme, Dextrose, Cracked Black Pepper, Olive Oil, Yeast, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate; Ground Black Pepper, Colour: Beetroot Red; Ground White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Ground Mace, Mace Extract, Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Ginger Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Filled into plant-based casings. Allergy Advice

Check Cumberland Style Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep