Is Cumberland Style Sausages Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan seasoned pea protein sausages Ingredients Water, Onions, Rapeseed Oil, 6.2% Textured Pea Protein, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Mushrooms, 2.9% Pea Protein, Potato Starch, Pea Fibre, Stabilisers: Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum; Parsley, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Thyme, Dextrose, Cracked Black Pepper, Olive Oil, Yeast, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate; Ground Black Pepper, Colour: Beetroot Red; Ground White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Ground Mace, Mace Extract, Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Ginger Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Filled into plant-based casings. Allergy Advice

Check Cumberland Style Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Cumberland Style Sausages | Spoonful