Is Cuñitas tierno Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk from cows (min. 60%), sheep (min. 15%), and goats (min. 10%), pasteurized; salt; non-animal rennet; stabilizer (calcium chloride); lactic cultures. Milk origin: Spain.
Check Cuñitas tierno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuñitas tierno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


