Is Cunninghams Traditional Yorkshire Recipe Piccalilli Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables In Varying Proportions (cauliflower, Rehydrated Onion, Gherkin) (30%), Thickener (modified Maize Starch), Sugar, Malt Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid). Contains Mustard
Check Cunninghams Traditional Yorkshire Recipe Piccalilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cunninghams Traditional Yorkshire Recipe Piccalilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTartSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking


