Is Cuor di Amarena Fabbi Bombon Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dry skim milk
  • milk
  • milk fat

dry skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark sweet chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, lowfat cocoa, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), chocolate filling (sweet chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, milk fat, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), blend of vegetable fat (palm kernel, palm, sunflower, rapeseed), sugar, dry skim milk), sugar, candied wild cherries (wild cherries, sugar, glucose syrup, water, wild cherry juice, citric acid, caramel color, concentrated grapejuice, natural flavors), ricestarch, maltodextrin, calcium carbonate color, carnauba wax, beeswax. Contains: soy, milk, wheat.

Check Cuor di Amarena Fabbi Bombon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing