Is Cuor di Amarena Fabbi Bombon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry skim milk
- chocolate filling
- sweet chocolate
- dark sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark sweet chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, lowfat cocoa, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), chocolate filling (sweet chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, milk fat, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), blend of vegetable fat (palm kernel, palm, sunflower, rapeseed), sugar, dry skim milk), sugar, candied wild cherries (wild cherries, sugar, glucose syrup, water, wild cherry juice, citric acid, caramel color, concentrated grapejuice, natural flavors), ricestarch, maltodextrin, calcium carbonate color, carnauba wax, beeswax. Contains: soy, milk, wheat.
Check Cuor di Amarena Fabbi Bombon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuor di Amarena Fabbi Bombon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


