Is Cup 4 Cup Gluten Free Multipurpose Flour -- 3 lbs Dairy Free?

Description
Cup4Cup is a gluten-free multipurpose flour that is made by chefs at Thomas Keller's restaurants. It is the original gluten-free flour and can be used as a 1-to-1 substitution for all-purpose and wheat flour. With its neutral flavor, Cup4Cup is versatile and perfect for various baked goods such as cookies, cakes, cupcakes, quick breads, pie crust, scones, muffins, and even homemade pasta. It is also suitable for making gravy and sauces. Cup4Cup is made in the USA and is dairy-free. People have praised it as the best gluten-free flour, noting its ability to make great bread and its lack of aftertaste compared to other gluten-free flours.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cup4Cup is a gluten-free multipurpose flour that is made by chefs at Thomas Keller's restaurants. It is the original gluten-free flour and can be used as a 1-to-1 substitution for all-purpose and wheat flour. With its neutral flavor, Cup4Cup is versatile and perfect for various baked goods such as cookies, cakes, cupcakes, quick breads, pie crust, scones, muffins, and even homemade pasta. It is also suitable for making gravy and sauces. Cup4Cup is made in the USA and is dairy-free. People have praised it as the best gluten-free flour, noting its ability to make great bread and its lack of aftertaste compared to other gluten-free flours.
Ingredients
Cornstarch, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Rbst-free, Milk Powder, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum,contains Milk Contains Milk
Check Cup 4 Cup Gluten Free Multipurpose Flour -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cup 4 Cup Gluten Free Multipurpose Flour -- 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Cup 4 Cup Gluten Free Multipurpose Flour -- 3 lbs is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


