Is Cup 4 Cup Mix Cake Chocolate - 16.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Tapioca Flour, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Potato Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Cup 4 Cup Mix Cake Chocolate - 16.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cup 4 Cup Mix Cake Chocolate - 16.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cup 4 Cup Mix Cake Chocolate - 16.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


