Is Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 72,3% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Flour Treatment Agents (E500, E451), Antioxidant (E306), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Seasoning Sauce 22,1% [Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Water, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Flavourings (contain Wheat , Soya , Milk ), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Rapeseed Oil, Curry Powder (3,6% in Seasoning Sauce), Salt, Spices (Onion, Garlic, Cinnamon, Dove), Tomato Powder, Modified Starch, Vinegar, Colour (E150c)], Carrot, Cabbage, Roasted Onion

Check Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoSnacking