Is Cupcake Chocolate Ganache Mini, 14 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut flour

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, heavy cream, buttermilk, coffee, semi-sweet chocolate chips sugar, unsweetened cocoa, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla, dark chocolate chips, coconut flour, tapioca starch, baking soda, xanthan gum, baking powder, vanilla extract, salt

Check Cupcake Chocolate Ganache Mini, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cupcake Chocolate Ganache Mini, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking