Is CUPCAKE COOKIES, LAVA FUDGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SUGAR, GLYCERINE, PALM SHORTENING, INVERT SUGAR (LIQUID), WHITE TRUFFLE GANACHE FILLING (VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER], COCOA POWDER [SUGAR, COCOA], LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, NONFAT SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTIONER'S COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL FLAVORS), EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT.
Check CUPCAKE COOKIES, LAVA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUPCAKE COOKIES, LAVA FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


