Is CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glucose syrup maltodextrin magnesium stearate
  • glycerol monostearate
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP MALTODEXTRIN MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, CORNSTARCH, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, CREAM OF TARTAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GELATIN, RED 40 YELLOW 5 BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping