Is CUPCAKES Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR), VEGAN BUTTER (NON-GMO OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY), ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR), CANE SUGAR, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), NON-HYDROGENATED SHORTENING (PALM OIL), CAGE-FREE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, ALCOHOL (35%), AND SUGAR), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM.

Check CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking