Is Cupeta Valtellinese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farina di grano tenero tipo 00

farina di grano tenero tipo 00

Dietitian note

Farina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Miele italiano millefiori di Valtellina 40%, noci italiane 40%, biscotti (farina di grano tenero tipo 00, uova, zucchero), ostia (fecola di patate, acqua, olio di oliva). Può contenere nocciole, mandorle, pistacchi, latte, soia, sesamo e senape.

Check Cupeta Valtellinese against your own diets in the app.